Abdullah City Islamabad


Abdullah City Islamabad is indeed an exceptional real estate venture. Placed at the hub of new economic zone of Islamabad, it is not just another residential scheme but an entire metropolis in itself. It is committed to offer you a living style that you are always striving for. A mesmerizing blend of extraordinary architectural marvels and excellent interiors. Abdullah City Islamabad is certainly picturing your dreams in reality.

It is committed to provide international standard development. All the advance facilities that are considered as modern-day necessities are keenly concentrated in this project. With soulful tranquility, Abdullah City Islamabad is indeed an ideal place to get away from city’s stressful life. The developers are focused to provide healthy and quality living

Aziz Builders and Developers is the main developing firm. Because of developer’s strong reputation the Real Estate Market is quite inclined towards this project. Besides, it is away only minutes of drive from Islamabad New International Airport. Thus, both national and international investors are showing immense interest in this project. If you want to secure the desirable future through a wise long-term investment, then Abduallah City is indeed a perfect option. Not only this, it comes up with the opportunity of high Return on Investment in a very limited time period.

Master Plan

The Master Plan of Abdullah City Islamabad is strategically designed to become an outclass project. It is masterfully planned to offer a systematic and organized living space from every single aspect. This futuristically resources residential project is planned for top-notch buyers who want to spend their life in sheer efficient and tranquil housing scheme.

The Abdullah City Islamabad Master Plan is consisted of following inventories.  

Residential Plots

The residential plots are wisely placed at the exclusive residential arena of the society. Following the approach of some successful housing projects, it has chosen to avoid the integration of mix-used zones. It allows the residents to enjoy their life without any haphazard and rush spaces. The residential plots are offered in following categories.

  • 5 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

Farm Houses

As said earlier, Abdullah City Islamabad is encapsulated in green land. The lush greenery that is a sight for sore eyes is stretched over the horizon.  In such natural environment, you must have a farm house to spend your days walking on the grass and night doing bonfire. This projects is blessed with the most natural ambience. In short, it is a dream paradise for nature lovers. The farm houses are available in following categories

  • 3 Kanal
  • 5 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal
  • 16 Kanal

Residential Homes

Abduallah City has reduced you hassle of construction a home. It is offering a well-built constructed homes with advance architectural themes. Equipped with all the basic and advance facilities, these houses are ideally designed to enjoy maximum vetilationand natural light. With approved quality license, the constructed homes are available in following category

  • 5 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 20 Marla

Commercial Plots

It offers equal opportunity for those who are looking to enhance their finances through commercial activities. For that purpose, it has established a high-class commercial arena. Each and every plot is designed to avail maximum display. Along with that, it ensures the availability of all the desired facilities to all the commercial plot owners. The commercial plots are available in following categories

  • 3 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

If we talk about other salient features of Abdullah City Master Plan, then it is a complete city within itself. Let us discuss some the most imminent aspects of this mega project.

Network of Roads:

The Road Network Setup and Traffic Management serves as the backbone for any society. In Abdullah City Islamabad, the whole road setup are wisely designed to endure the smooth flow of traffic. The total width of Main Boulevard is almost 110 Feet.  In order to inculcate the sense of community, every sector is linked with other through wide streets and routes. It also creates a convenience route for the residents to facilities reach out to all the facilities and others.

Super Marts and Stores:

The super markets and marts are benchmark for those who claim to be a modern-day stores. Get yourself indulge in unmatchable experience of shopping at the Abdullah City Marts. With a huge range of imported and local products, it is indeed a high-end retail store. The residents of this society does not have to wander from one shop to other for finding the desirable products. You will get an immediate access to best range of products with high quality in most reasonable price. Unlimited is an accurate word that best describes the versatile product range offered at Abdullah Super Mart.

Restaurants and Hotels:

dining out and hoteling is becoming a sign mark for living a high-style life in Pakistan. Abdullah City Islamabad bringing a range of international and national cuisines restaurants. Amidst natural ambience, tantalize your taste buds to enjoy the life at its full extent. It is offering Safari Nite 2 where you can have your mini get together and throw a party to your friends. The live BBQ sessions at late nights with your loved ones is an experience that you should never miss out.

Healthcare & Hospital:

the condition of medical services at any place defines the level of living quality. Hence, in order to provide an up-standard lifestyle to its residents, Abdullah City is laced with all the medical facilities. The healthcare unit and hospitals are equipped with contemporary equipment under the expert supervision of highly qualified doctors. It is subsiding all other projects with immediate access to ambulance within 3 minutes. Moreover, the trauma center is functional 24/7.

Educational Institutes:

In order to ensure the provision of best educational facilities, this project is hosting many renowned schools and colleges, it strives to provide high level of academic studies while encouraging thee extracurricular activities. The aim is to an all-round balanced growth for the individuals.

In addition, it is offering advance gymnasium, sports bar, party lounges and banquet halls. Besides, it has exclusive food court arena for the food lovers. Meanwhile, a grand Jamia Mosque is also part of the master plan. The features of this society is much longer.

Location

The location of Abdullah City is at Chakri Road. To be exact, it is situated on Main Ghous E Azam Road. Abdullah City Location has vital importance due to immediate proximity to Rawalpindi Ring Road. It is placed only few minutes’ drive from Chakri Road Interchange of Rawalpindi Ring Road. Moreover, it has direct link to Thalliyan Interchange as well. So, it has immediate connectivity to Lahore-Islamabad Motorway M2.

Star Enclave, Capital Smart City and other similar posh societies are located only 12 minutes’ drive from Abdullah City Location. Meanwhile, through Rawalpindi Ring Road connectivity you have access to Twin Cities conveniently.

Below you can have detailed insight about the exact location of Abdullah City

Amenities

Abdullah City is indeed an upscale project. It is looking forward to raise the bar of living in its vicinity. In particular, it is offering you a future living that you always desired. From master planning till execution, every single aspect is maintained at international level.

Some of the most sough-after amenities are listed below

  • Adorned Entrance gate
  • Modern Infrastructures
  • Security and Surveillance
  • 24/7CCTV monitoring
  • Underground provision of utilities
  • Uninterrupted supply of electricity
  • Underground sewerage system
  • Green Belts and Street Lights
  • Theme Parks
  • Sports Bar
  • Modern Gymnasium
  • Quality Hospital and medical units
  • International Standard Super Marts
  • Hotels and Restaurants
  • Shopping Centers
  • Commercial arena

Developer

Aziz Builders and Developers is developing firm of Abdullah City. It has earned a prestigious position in the Real Estate market of Pakistan. The main factors contributed to the success of Aziz Builders and Developers is their timely delivery along with deep commitment for highest customer satisfaction.

This firms has also played a huge role in the struggle to develop construction sector as a full fledge Industry of Pakistan. It aims to revolutionize the real estate precinct. For that purpose, it introducing high standard of quality projects in the long list of Pakistan’s excellent infrastructure list.

NOC

There is not a single doubt that this society is not investable like Capital Smart City . But validity or legality of this housing society is not clear. Please do verify its legality and demand NOC from concerned authorities or the developers before any investment.

Price Plan

The price plane of Abdullah City is available here. The booking of the unit starts form 14.5% down payment. Meanwhile, remaining amount is payable in of monthly installment and semiannual installment plan.

Residential Plots

Plot Size5 Marla10 Marla1 Kanal
Total Price119900020990003799000
Membership Fee90001900029000
Booking100000200000400000
Confirmation5000075000150000
Allocation5000075000150000
Monthly Installment140002800050000
Semi Annual Installment400005000085000
Residential Plots

Farm Houses

Plot Size3 Kanal5 Kanal8 Kanal16 Kanal
Total Price33000004950000712500012150000
Membership Fee300005000075000150000
Booking3000005000007500001000000
Confirmation200000350000500000750000
Allocation200000350000500000 90000750000
Monthly Installment4000060000 150000
Farm Houses

Residential Homes

Plot Size5 Marla10 Marla20 Marla
Total Price350000049500003799000
Membership Fee200003000050000
Booking5000007000001000000
Confirmation250000300000400000
Allocation250000300000400000
Monthly Installment300003500060000
Semi Annual Installment75000150000250000
Residential Homes

Commercial Plots

Plot Size3 Marla8 Marla1 Kanal
Total Price2850000560000011000000
Membership Fee1000045000100000
Booking2000004000001100000
Confirmation75000150000400000
Allocation75000150000400000
Monthly Installment3500070000125000
Semi Annual Installment100000200000375000
Commercial Plots

Booking Procedure

The Plots Booking of Abduallah City is going on. In order to book you plot, kindly follow the following steps.

  • Download Application form from this link
  • Take out the print of Application form
  • Fill in the required details diligently
  • Attach the copy of CNIC Applicant, CNIC of Nominee and Photo of applicant.
  • Submit all of these documents along with pay order in our office to complete the booking procedure.

For more information and consultancy, feel free to contacts us at +92 3331341344 or WhatsApp us for immediate response at +92 3331341344.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Looking to sell or rent your property?

Compare